๐ Market Recap As of the latest close, 'Y92' (G92.SI) settled at HK$177.00, reflecting a market capitalization of HK$16.6 billion. The stock is currently consolidating near its recent highs, driven by explosive revenue growth and strong investor interest in the AI photonics sector. The nearest psychological resistance sits at HK$200, while key support is located around HK$160. ๐ Key Drivers Revenue Explosion: H1 2026 revenue hit RMB 79.78 million, a staggering 284% year-over-year increase, fueled by a RMB 44.53 million jump in optical interconnect sales. A-Share Listing Plan: The company announced its intention to list on the A-share market, which is expected to significantly expand its investor base and unlock valuation upside. High R&D Intensity: R&D spending surged 126% to RMB 3
$Top Glove Corporation Bhd (BVA.SI) Consolidated Near SGD0.305: Glove Giant Consolidates Below 52...
๐ Market Recap As of the latest close on November 3, 2026, 'BVA.SI' settled at SGD0.305, down -1.61% or -SGD0.01 on the day. The stock remains just -4.69% below its 52-week high of SGD0.32 and is trading well above its 52-week low of SGD0.17, reflecting a sustained medium-term uptrend despite the near-term pullback. ๐ Key Drivers Volume Drying Up: Volume ratio stood at just 0.42 with turnover of 3.70 million shares, signaling sharply reduced participation and a wait-and-see mood among traders. Capital Flow Divergence: Retail and mid-size flows skewed positive, but net 5-day flow came in at -16.09 (10k SGD), hinting at short-term profit-taking pressure. Valuation Support: A dividend yield of 1.54% and a P/B of 1.56 provide a fundamental cushion, keeping downside risks relatively contained v
Singapore Post (T39.SI) Dips Below Key Pivot as Brokerage Sector Momentum Fades, $0.50 Support in...
๐ Market Recap Singapore Post closed lower on November 2, pressured by profit-taking after recent gains. The stock is trading near its short-term pivot, with downside risk toward the $0.50 psychological support. Mixed signals from global brokerage and logistics peers kept volume subdued. ๐ Key Drivers Sector Rotation: Strength in US brokerage names like Interactive Brokers and Jefferies failed to lift Singapore logistics and postal plays, suggesting rotation into higher-beta financials. Profit-Taking: After a period of accumulation, short-term traders locked in gains as the stock approached resistance, triggering a pullback. Macro Caution: Lingering concerns over e-commerce shipping volumes and regional trade flows kept institutional buyers on the sidelines. ๐ฏ Price Outlook Short-Term Upsi
Frasers Property (TQ5.SI) Drifts -0.56% to S$0.895: Deep Value Play Near 52-Week Low, S$0.90 Pivo...
๐ Market Recap 'TQ5.SI' closed at S$0.895 on November 3, 2026, down -0.56% from the previous close of S$0.90. The stock is trading just 2.9% above its 52-week low of S$0.87, and sits 25.4% below its 52-week high of S$1.20. With a price-to-book ratio of just 0.37 and a dividend yield of 5.03%, the counter continues to exhibit deep value characteristics despite persistent technical weakness. ๐ Key Drivers Capital Flow Divergence: One-day flow showed S$15.0K inflow versus S$77.5K outflow, with small orders dominating sell pressure at S$58.5K, suggesting retail distribution into strength. Controlled Shareholding Structure: TCC Assets Limited holds 86.89% of total shares, leaving a float of only S$421 million, which amplifies price sensitivity to small order flows. Yield Support Narrative: A 5.
$STI ETF (ES3.SI) Slips -1.36%: Singapore Benchmark Retreats from 52-Week High, 5.34-5.44 Range i...
๐ Market Recap As of the latest Singapore session, 'ES3.SI' (STI ETF) closed at S$5.376, down -1.36% or -S$0.07 from the previous close of S$5.45. The ETF traded within a narrow range of S$5.34 to S$5.44, with amplitude of 1.98%. The current price remains approximately 9.2% below its 52-week high of S$5.92, while holding comfortably above the 52-week low of S$4.29. Volume ratio surged to 2.45, indicating significantly higher trading activity compared to recent sessions, with total trading value reaching approximately S$10.07 million. ๐ Key Drivers Benchmark Correction: The Straits Times Index-linked ETF pulled back as broader Singapore equities faced profit-taking pressure after recent gains, with the fund retreating from elevated levels toward the S$5.34 short-term support. Capital Outflo
๐ Market Recap As of November 3, 2026, 'U96' closed at S$5.82, down -0.51% with a daily range of S$5.80 to S$5.89. The stock remains approximately 15.65% below its 52-week high of S$6.90, while staying well above its 52-week low of S$5.13. Trading volume reached 2.37 million shares with a volume ratio of 0.63, suggesting subdued participation and a consolidation phase near the lower middle of its yearly range. ๐ Key Drivers Dividend Stability: 'U96' offers a dividend yield of 4.64%, supporting defensive demand in a risk-off environment. Temasek Anchor: Temasek Holdings holds 50.04% of shares, providing long-term strategic stability and reducing float volatility. Capital Rotation: 5-day capital flow shows a net outflow trend with only one strong inflow day (10-27 and 10-30 positive), reflec
$Genting Singapore(G13.SI) Holds at S$0.60 with 6.67% Yield: Range-Bound Momentum Awaits Breakout...
๐ Market Recap As of November 3, 2026, 'Genting Singapore' closed flat at S$0.60, near its 52-week low of S$0.56 and approximately 21% below its 52-week high of S$0.76. The stock remains in a persistent consolidation phase, with a dividend yield of 6.67% attracting income-focused investors despite weak price momentum. ๐ Key Drivers Dividend Support: A 6.67% dividend yield continues to anchor the stock, providing downside cushion and attracting yield-seeking capital. Institutional Accumulation: Major holders such as Vanguard and Dimensional Fund Advisors increased positions, signaling long-term confidence in the gaming and hospitality recovery. Low Valuation: Price-to-book of 0.89 and P/S of 2.97 suggest the market is pricing in limited near-term growth, leaving room for re-rating on any po
$Dairy Farm International (D01.SI) Flat at $3.49: Defensive Retail Giant Holds Pivot, $3.52 Resis...
๐ Market Recap As of November 3, 2026, 'D01.SI' closed at $3.49, unchanged from the previous session. The stock traded in a narrow range between $3.45 and $3.52, hovering about 24.6% below its 52-week high of $4.63 and approximately 15.2% above its 52-week low of $3.03. With a dividend yield of 4.79%, the counter continues to exhibit defensive characteristics amid muted trading activity. ๐ Key Drivers Defensive Yield Appeal: A 4.79% dividend yield provides downside cushion as investors seek stable income in a volatile macro environment. Controlled Shareholding: Jardine Matheson Holdings holds 77.54% of shares, limiting free float and reducing speculative volatility. Muted Capital Flows: Net outflow of $340,200 on the day, with larger sell orders exceeding large buy orders, reflecting cauti
๐ Market Recap As of November 3, 2026 (SGT), 'Thai Beverage' closed at S$0.425, unchanged at 0.00% for the day. The stock traded within a narrow range of S$0.42 - S$0.43, reflecting subdued momentum. The closing price sits approximately 11.5% below its 52-week high of S$0.48 and only 3.7% above its 52-week low of S$0.41, suggesting the stock remains in a consolidation phase near the lower-middle band of its annual trading range. ๐ Key Drivers Defensive Dividend Appeal: With a trailing dividend yield of 5.31%, Thai Beverage continues to attract income-focused investors seeking stability amid market volatility. Capital Flow Reversal: Five-day capital flow data shows a clear shift from net outflows early in the week (-S$251.42k on Oct 27) to a net inflow of +S$110.25k on Oct 30, hinting at re
Wilmar International (F34.SI) Slips -1.99% to SGD 2.95: Agribusiness Giant Nears 52-Week Low, Def...
๐ Market Recap Wilmar International ('F34.SI') closed at SGD 2.95 on November 3, down -1.99% from the previous close of SGD 3.01. The share price is now just 1.7% above its 52-week low of SGD 2.90 and sits 25.3% below its 52-week high of SGD 3.95. Turnover remained light at 0.19%, with a volume ratio of 1.59 indicating modestly above-average activity on the decline. ๐ Key Drivers Defensive Yield Support: A dividend yield of 5.03% may attract income-focused investors, cushioning the stock near the SGD 2.90 psychological floor. Value Anchors: P/E of 10.0 and P/B of 0.65 keep the stock in deep-value territory, but weak price momentum suggests the market is demanding a near-term catalyst. Capital Flow Softness: Five-day capital flow turned mixed, with a notable outflow on 10-29, reflecting fra
$Singapore Airlines (C6L.SI) Rises +1.49%: SG Flag Carrier Nears Resistance at S$6.80, S$7.62 52-...
๐ Market Recap Singapore Airlines (C6L.SI) closed at S$6.79 on November 3, up +1.49% (S$0.10) on the day. The stock traded in a tight range between S$6.65 and S$6.80, finishing near the upper bound. This move puts the flag carrier within 2.6% of its recent pivot zone and approximately 10.9% below its 52-week high of S$7.62. The broader aviation sector remains supported by resilient passenger demand and elevated travel activity across the Asia-Pacific, keeping the stock in a gradual upward channel with improving momentum. ๐ Key Drivers Regional aviation recovery: Sustained travel demand across Singapore hub routes continues to support yields and passenger traffic for the group, aiding positive sentiment. Institutional accumulation: BlackRock and Vanguard increased their stakes recently acco
Singapore Exchange (S68.SI) Climbs +0.54% to S$20.32: Volume Ratio 1.11 Signals Accumulation Ahea...
๐ Market Recap Singapore Exchange ('S68.SI') closed at S$20.32 on November 3, 2026, up +0.54% (+S$0.11), with an intraday range of S$20.06 to S$20.43. The stock is trading approximately 20% below its 52-week high of S$25.39, while holding well above its 52-week low of S$15.86. The volume ratio of 1.11 suggests mildly active participation, with the price stabilizing in the S$20.00 โ S$20.40 zone. ๐ Key Drivers Brokerage sector momentum: Regional brokerage and exchange operators showed broad strength on November 2, with Interactive Brokers, Jefferies, Goldman Sachs, and Morgan Stanley all advancing, providing a supportive peer sentiment backdrop for SGX. Institutional positioning: BlackRock increased its stake, while JPMorgan and Geode reduced slightly, indicating mixed but relatively stable
DBS Group Holdings (D05.SI) Slips -1.94%: Singapore Banking Giant Tests Support at SGD 71.71, Reb...
๐ Market Recap As of the latest close on November 3, 2026, 'DBS Group Holdings' ended at SGD 71.71, down -1.94% or -1.42 SGD from the previous close of SGD 73.13. The stock is trading approximately 9.3% below its 52-week high of SGD 79.05, reflecting a notable pullback within a broader uptrend. Volume expanded significantly to 11.12 million shares with a volume ratio of 2.98, suggesting active distribution or rotation pressure in the session. ๐ Key Drivers Capital Flow Dynamics: Five-day capital flow data showed a strong net inflow of SGD 10.52 million on the most recent session, following mixed flows earlier in the week, indicating renewed institutional interest despite the price decline. Dividend Yield Support: With a trailing dividend yield of 4.35%, 'DBS' remains attractive to income-f
๐ Market Recap 'TQ5.SI' (Frasers Property Limited) closed at SGD 0.90 on November 2, 2026, up +0.56% from the previous close of SGD 0.895. The stock traded in an extremely tight range between SGD 0.90 and SGD 0.90, reflecting low volatility and cautious positioning. The close remains well below the 52-week high of SGD 1.20, at a distance of approximately -25.0%, while standing just 3.4% above the 52-week low of SGD 0.87.
๐ Market Recap As of November 2, 2026, Sembcorp Industries ('U96') closed at SGD 5.85, up +0.52% (+SGD 0.03). The stock traded in a tight range between SGD 5.79 and SGD 5.88, with daily amplitude of just 1.55%. The close remains approximately 15.2% below its 52-week high of SGD 6.90, though comfortably above its 52-week low of SGD 5.13. Volume came in at 2.94 million shares with a volume ratio of 0.81, indicating moderate participation while the stock consolidates its recent gains. ๐ Key Drivers Defensive Yield Support: With a dividend yield of 4.62%, 'U96' continues to attract income-focused investors amid ongoing macro uncertainty, providing a cushion against sharp drawdowns. Temasek Anchor Holding: Temasek Holdings maintains a dominant 50.04% stake, ensuring long-term strategic stabilit
$Top Glove Corporation Bhd (BVA.SI) Slips -1.59%: Glove Giant Holds Near 52-Week High, S$0.32 Bre...
๐ Market Recap As of November 2, 2026, 'BVA.SI' closed at S$0.31, down -1.59% on the day. The stock remains within 3.1% of its 52-week high of S$0.32, reflecting persistent upward momentum despite the intraday pullback. ๐ Key Drivers Momentum Consolidation: Trading near the top of its 52-week range, 'BVA.SI' shows strong accumulation as it digests recent gains above S$0.30. Capital Flow Signal: Net inflow of S$0.32 million on November 2, driven by large and small order buying, indicates sustained institutional and retail demand. Defensive Demand: As a leading glove manufacturer, the stock continues to benefit from defensive healthcare-sector positioning amid broader market uncertainty. ๐ฏ Price Outlook Short-Term Upside/Downside Probability Direction Probability Price Range Change Upside 58
๐ Market Recap 'T39.SI' closed at 12.78 on October 30, down 7.53%, with turnover of 2.69%, volume of 227,200 lots, and transaction value of 302 million. The stock remains under distribution pressure as short-term momentum weakens. ๐ Key Drivers Earnings Disappointment: Third-quarter single-quarter revenue fell 34.12% year-over-year, while net loss attributable to parent was -41.66 million, reinforcing bearish sentiment. Capital Outflow: Main funds recorded a cumulative net outflow of 57.80 million over the prior 10 trading days, with financing balance down 7.08 million and short interest up 32,700 shares. Technical Breakdown: The 7.53% single-day decline pushed price below key short-term moving averages, triggering momentum-based selling. ๐ฏ Price Outlook Short-Term Upside/Downside Probabil
$CapitaLand Ascott Trust (HMN.SI) Climbs +0.61% to S$0.825: 3.92x P/S and 7.39% Yield Anchor a Lo...
๐ Market Recap As of November 2, 2026, 'HMN.SI' closed at S$0.825, up +0.61% from the previous close of S$0.82. The stock traded between S$0.83 and S$0.84, finishing just S$0.135 below its 52-week high of S$0.96, while remaining close to its 52-week low of S$0.79. With a volume ratio of 1.07 and turnover of only 0.08%, the session reflected a modest stabilization attempt following recent capital outflows.
$D01.SI Dairy Farm International +0.87%: Defensive Consumer Giant Stabilizes Near $3.49, $3.53 Re...
๐ Market Recap As of November 2, 2026, 'D01.SI' (Dairy Farm International Holdings) closed at $3.49, up +0.87% from the previous close of $3.46. The stock traded in a range of $3.41 to $3.53, with an intraday amplitude of 3.47%. The closing price sits approximately 24.6% below its 52-week high of $4.63, while remaining about 15.2% above its 52-week low of $3.03, indicating a mid-range consolidation phase with defensive characteristics. ๐ Key Drivers Stable Shareholder Base: Jardine Matheson Holdings maintains a dominant 77.54% stake, providing strong structural support and reducing float-driven volatility. Net Capital Inflow: Daily capital flow showed total inflow of $1.19M against outflow of $0.94M, with large order buying ($285.8K) exceeding large order selling ($162.0K), signaling mild
$Yangzijiang Shipbuilding (BS6.SI) Dips -1.52% After Testing S$4.62: Strong Support Near S$4.48 H...
๐ Market Recap As of November 2, 2026, 'BS6.SI' closed at S$4.55, down -1.52% on the day. The stock traded in a range of S$4.48 to S$4.62, with the high matching the previous close. The current price remains about 15.9% below its 52-week high of S$5.41 and roughly 51.2% above its 52-week low of S$3.01. The pullback reflects short-term profit-taking after a strong run-up, but the broader uptrend structure remains intact. ๐ Key Drivers Shipbuilding Demand Cycle: Continued strength in global newbuild orders and replacement demand for container and bulk vessels supports 'BS6.SI' order book visibility and medium-term revenue growth. Capital Flow Rotation: Five-day capital flow data shows net inflows on October 23, 26, 27, and 29, with the largest single-day inflow of 10.21 million units on Octo